ÇiçekSepeti Günün Fırsatı
İPTAL
Ciceksepeti Policy

Privacy Statement of Çiçek Sepeti İnternet Hizmetleri A.Ş

Information about our organisation and website

Organisation Name: Çiçek Sepeti İnternet Hizmetleri A.Ş 
Address: Eski Büyükdere Cad. Özcan Sok. No:2 C Blok Kat 2 34416 4.Levent / İstanbul 
Controller: Çiçek Sepeti İnternet Hizmetleri A.Ş 
Web Site(s): www.ciceksepeti.com

Providing visitors with anonymous access

You can access our website home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

The services and links of our website

Our web site does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others. Our web site does not include links to third party web service providers.

Automatic collection of information

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals. We do not use cookies to store personal data nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.

Data collection and purpose specification

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations. We may collect and use personal data for the additional purpose of sending regular email communications. If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, we offer you the means to consent to this new purpose, by indicating in a box at the point on the site where personal data is collected.

Children's privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children. We do not take specific steps to protect the privacy of children who disclose their personal data to us. We do not provide information about our personal data practices in relation to children on our home page, or at those sites on our website where we collect personal data.

Disclosure and visitor choice

We do not disclose your personal data to our subsidiaries or other organisations

Confidentiality / security

We do not give visitors to our website the option of using a secure transmission method to send us their personal data.
We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:
unauthorised access
improper use or disclosure
unauthorised modification
unlawful destruction or accidental loss
All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.
We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to state institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us, by sending postal mail to this address (Eski Büyükdere Cad. Özcan Sok. No:2 C Blok Kat 2 34416 4.Levent / İstanbul) whether we are keeping personal data about you.
Upon request, we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, within a month. We will provide the information without any charge.
We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:
erased
rectified or amended
completed
We do not reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

Privacy compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instrument: The Data Protection Act 1998 There are no global or regional regulatory or self-regulatory schemes applicable to our web site or organisation. In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instrument, we are: subject to an Independent Data Protection Authority supervision

KAPAT

Göndereceğiniz adrese en yakın mahalle, okul, hastane, plaza, AVM gibi noktaları yazabilirsiniz.